Skip to main content
v1.3.9Sign In

Brackets

FIPFA Powerchair Football World Cup 2026
Round Robin Standings
NationGPPtsWLDGD
1United States919621+10
2Japan918630+9
3Argentina917522+3
4Belgium913441-1
5England913441-2
6Australia911342-6
7Italy810341+3
8Denmark99243-2
9Uruguay88242-2
10France97261-12
Championship Semifinals
G49 · Thu 2:30 PM · Centre Court
RR 1stFrance
0
RR 4th · SF1 · Match 49England
0
G50 · Thu 4:00 PM · Centre Court
RR 2ndJapan
0
RR 3rd · SF2 · Match 50Argentina
0
Final
Fri 3:00 PM · Centre Court
WSF1
WSF2 · Final · Match 54
WSF1 vs WSF2 · Final · Match 54
3rd Place
Fri 1:00 PM · Centre Court
LSF1
LSF2 · 3rd place · Match 53
LSF1 vs LSF2 · 3rd place · Match 53
9th Place
G46 · Thu 10:00 AM · Centre Court
RR 9thUruguay
2
RR 10th · Match 46France
2
5th-8th Semifinals
G47 · Thu 11:30 AM · Centre Court
RR 5thEngland
2
RR 8th · SF3 · Match 47Denmark
2
G48 · Thu 1:00 PM · Centre Court
RR 6thAustralia
3
RR 7th · SF4 · Match 48Italy
3
5th / 7th Place
G52 · Fri 11:30 AM · Centre Court
0
WSF4 · 5th place · Match 52Italy
0
G51 · Fri 10:00 AM · Centre Court
0
LSF4 · 7th place · Match 51Australia
0
Looking for game times? Open the venue grid.